CHESHIRE CLUBS CRICKET COMMITTEE
                        2021 SEASON WEBSITE
              

THE 4CS


FIXTURES

Round 1
May 16th 2021

Alderley Edge  vs  Elworth

Alsager vs  Oulton Park

Bollington  vs  North East Cheshire

Bowdon  vs  Port Sunlight

Cheadle  vs  Toft

Hyde  vs  Bramhall

Lindow  vs  Warrington

Macclesfield  vs  Oxton

Marple  vs  Grappenhall

Sale  vs  Brooklands

May 23rd 2021

Didsbury  vs  Chester B.H.

New Brighton  vs  Birkenhead

Romiley  vs  Timperley

Wallasey  vs  Neston

Nantwich  Bye


Round 2
June 6th 2021

Alderley Edge  vs  Oulton Park

Bollington  vs  Grappenhall

Bowdon  vs  Oxton

Hyde  vs  Cheadle

Lindow  vs  New Brighton or Birkenhead Park

Chester B.H.  vs  Brooklands  ( Possible June 13th)

Urmston  vs  Nantwich (Possible June 13th)

Romiley or Timperley  vs  Wallasey or Neston (June 20th)


Round 3
June 27th 2021








RESULTS

Round 1
May 16th 2021

Alderley Edge  125 for 4  vs  Elworth  124 for 9

Alsager  90 All Out  vs  Oulton Park  91 for 3

Bollington  143 for 7  vs  North East Cheshire  140 for 7

Bowdon  184 for 8  vs  Port Sunlight  158 All Out

Cheadle  129 for 6  vs  Toft  140 All Out

Hyde  137 for 6  vs  Bramhall  132 All Out

Lindow  95 for 3  vs  Warrington  94 All Out

Macclesfield  155 All Out  vs  Oxton  290 for 4

Marple  Conceded    vs  Grappenhall

Sale  157 All Out  vs  Brooklands  231 for 7

May 23rd 2021

Didsbury  105 All Out  vs Chester B.H.  187 for 8

New Brighton  74 All Out  vs  Birkenhead  63 All Out

Romiley  vs  Timperley

Wallasey  86 for 0  vs  Neston 85 All Out

Nantwich  Bye


Round 2
June 6th 2021

Alderley Edge  212 for 7  vs  Oulton Park  215 for 8

Bollington  224 for 7  vs  Grappenhall  163 All Out

Bowdon  123 for 5  vs  Oxton  122 All Out

Hyde  258 for 3   vs  Cheadle  223 All Out

Lindow  171 All Out vs New Brighton  238 for 9  

Chester B.H.  318 for 5  VS  Brooklands  211 All Out

Urmston  194 for 5  vs  Nantwich  191 for 5

Timperley    vs  Wallasey


Round 3
June 27th 2021